LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

INDIANA SHERIFFS’ ASSOCIATION – LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE – 2021
NAME COUNTY ADDRESS
Jeffrey Campos, 1st Vice President (Chairman) LaGrange LaGrange, IN
Daniel Mawhorr Adams Decatur, IN
Jeffrey Sones, 2 year Trustee Blackford Hartford City, IN
Tobe Leazenby, 1 year Trustee Carroll Delphi, IN
Christopher Sailors, Treasurer Fulton Rochester, IN
Timothy Bottoms, Secretary Gibson Princeton, IN
Dennis Quakenbush Hamilton Noblesville, IN
Brett Clark, President Hendricks Danville, IN
Duane Burgess Johnson Franklin, IN
John Boyd LaPorte LaPorte, IN
Mike Branham Lawrence Bedford, IN
Richard Myers, 3 year Trustee Morgan Martinsville, IN
David Reynolds Porter Valparaiso, IN
David Wedding Vanderburgh Evansville, IN
Randy Retter, 2nd Vice President Wayne Richmond, IN
AFFILIATES APPOINTED TO LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE BY PRESIDENT
Captain Deborah Borchelt Gibson Princeton, IN
Chief Deputy Roger Clark Hendricks Danville, IN
Captain Jack Sadler Hendricks Danville, IN
Chief Deputy Andy Barnhart Johnson Franklin, IN
Chief Deputy Tracy Harker LaGrange LaGrange, IN
Chief Deputy Vince Balbo Lake Crown Point, IN
Chief Deputy Tim Manteuffel Porter Valparaiso, IN
Jail Commander Julie Lawson St. Joseph South Bend, IN
ISA LEGISLATIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
David Gladieux Allen Fort Wayne, IN
Donald Munson Benton Fowler, IN
Edward Schroder Cass Logansport, IN
Jamey Noel Clark Jeffersonville, IN
Paul Harden Clay Brazil, IN
Richard Kelly Clinton Frankfort, IN
Jeff Howell Crawford English, IN
Shane McHenry Dearborn Lawrenceburg, IN
David Durant Decatur Greensburg, IN
Thomas Kleinhelter Dubois Jasper, IN
David Laughlin Fayette Connersville, IN
Peter Cates Franklin Brookville, IN
Reggie Nevels, Sr. Grant Marion, IN
Michael Hasler Greene Bloomfield, IN
Dennis Quakenbush Hamilton Noblesville, IN
Nick Smith Harrison Corydon, IN
Richard McCorkle Henry New Castle, IN
David Thomas Jefferson Madison, IN
Kenny Freeman Jennings North Vernon, IN
Doug Vantlin Knox Vincennes, IN
Kyle Dukes Kosciusko Warsaw, IN
Oscar Martinez Lake Crown Point, IN
Matthew Hassel Marshall Plymouth, IN
Travis Roush Martin Shoals, IN
Timothy Hunter Miami Peru, IN
Max Weber Noble Albion, IN
Joshua Babcock Orange Paoli, IN
L. Sam Hobbs II Owen Spencer, IN
Justin Cole Parke Rockville, IN
Alan Malone Perry Tell City, IN
Tom Latham Posey Mount Vernon, IN
Jeffery Richwine Pulaski Winamac, IN
Jeffrey Cumberworth Ripley Versailles, IN
Allan Rice Rush Rushville, IN
Louie Koch Shelby Shelbyville, IN
Kellene Reinke Spencer Rockport, IN
Clark Cottom Sullivan Sullivan, IN
Brian Morton Switzerland Vevay, IN
Tony Frawley Tipton Tipton, IN
Dale Dishmond Union Liberty, IN
Ryan Baker Wabash Wabash, IN
Michael Wilder Warrick Boonville, IN
Brent Miller Washington Salem, IN
Bill Brooks White Monticello, IN
Marcus Gatton Whitley Columbia City, IN

A Message from Stephen Luce



Quick Links

Join the ISA Email List

 

Verification



           
Follow by Email
YouTube
LinkedIn
Share